2022 FSW BATTLE AT THE BEACH TOURNAMENT
AUGUST 26-27, 2022
FORT MYERS, FLA.
SUNCOAST CREDIT UNION ARENA
FRIDAY TICKETS (Good For All Games on Day Bought)
SATURDAY TICKETS (Good For All Games on Day Bought)
Time | Home | Visitor | Stats | Video |
Friday, Aug. 26 | ||||
10:00 AM- Ct. 1 | #6 Miami Dade 3 | #1 Iowa Western 0 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
10:00 AM- Ct. 2 | #16 Hillsborough 0 | #14 Utah State-Eastern 3 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
12:30 PM- Ct. 1 | #4 Florida SouthWestern 3 | Trinity Valley 1 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
12:30 PM- Ct. 2 | Indian River 0 | #9 Central Wyoming 3 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
3:00 PM- Ct. 1 | #6 Miami Dade 3 | #12 Jefferson 0 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
3:00 PM- Ct. 2 | #15 Polk State 3 | #1 Iowa Western 1 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
5:30 PM- Ct. 1 | #4 Florida SouthWestern 3 | #14 Utah State-Eastern 0 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
5:30 PM- Ct. 2 | #16 Hillsborough 3 | #9 Central Wyoming 1 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
8:00 PM- Ct. 1 | Indian River 1 | Trinity Valley 3 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
8:00 PM- Ct. 2 | #15 Polk State 3 | #12 Jefferson 1 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
Saturday, Aug. 27 | ||||
10:00 AM- Ct. 1 | #4 Florida SouthWestern 3 | #9 Central Wyoming 0 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
10:00 AM- Ct. 2 | #6 Miami Dade 3 | Trinity Valley 0 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
12:30 PM- Ct. 1 | #16 Hillsborough 1 | #12 Jefferson 3 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
12:30 PM- Ct. 2 | #6 Miami Dade 3 | #14 Utah State-Eastern 1 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
3:00 PM- Ct. 1 | #4 Florida SouthWestern 3 | #1 Iowa Western 0 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
3:00 PM- Ct. 2 | #15 Polk State 3 | Trinity Valley 0 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
5:30 PM- Ct. 1 | Indian River 3 | #12 Jefferson 1 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
5:30 PM- Ct. 2 | #15 Polk State 1 | #9 Central Wyoming 3 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
8:00 PM- Ct. 1 | Indian River 2 | #14 Utah State- Eastern 3 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
8:00 PM- Ct. 2 | #16 Hillsborough 3 | #1 Iowa Western 1 | Box Score | WATCH REPLAY |
PARTICIPATING TEAMS
Florida SouthWestern (Fort Myers, Florida)
Polk State (Winter Haven, Florida)
Indian River (Fort Pierce, Florida)
Iowa Western (Council Bluffs, Iowa)
Jefferson (Hillsboro, Missouri)
Utah State- Eastern (Price, Utah)
Trinity Valley (Athens, Texas)
Central Wyoming (Riverton, Wyoming)
ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
MVP- Roberta Purashaj (Florida SouthWestern)- 11.69 assists/set, 2.46 digs/set
Jazmin Vergara (Miami Dade)- 3.17 kills/set, 2.08 digs/set
Kiaraliz Perez (Miami Dade)- 7.33 digs/set, .961 passing %
Maria Munoz (Polk State)- 2.54 kills/set, .300 hitting %, 2.85 digs/set
Greta Klotz (Indian River)- 4.13 kills/set, 2.31 digs/set
Barbara Koehler (Florida SouthWestern)- 4.00 kills/set, 3.00 digs/set
Maria Cecilia (Florida SouthWestern)- 3.38 kills/set, 2.69 digs/set
Anllelivis Fernandez (Miami Dade)- 4.15 kills/set, .346 hitting %
Lizanyela Lopez (Trinity Valley)- 2.71 kills/set, 1.43 blocks/set
Kennedi Knudsen (USU-Eastern)- 4.33 kills/set, 3.00 digs/set
Svenja Rodenbusch (Hillsborough)- 3.33 kills/set, 3.20 digs/set
Brinley Smith (Central Wyoming)- 3.36 kills/set, 0.64 blocks/set
Julia Lawrenz (Florida SouthWestern)- 2.46 kills/set, .538 hitting %, 1.23 blocks set