2019-2020 Florida SouthWestern Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Sat., October 05 at Albany Jamboree # Albany, Ga. TBA
Sat., October 12 at Tallahassee Jamboree # Tallahassee, Fla. TBA
Sun., October 13 at CB Hoops Jam by the Beach # Panama City, Fla. TBA
Sat., October 26 vs. FSW Scrimmages # Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 PM
 
November
Fri., November 01 vs. College of Central Florida Fort Myers, Fla. 5:00 PM
Sat., November 02 vs. Gulf Coast State College Fort Myers, Fla. 3:00 PM
Fri., November 08 vs. Georgia Highlands College Panama City, Fla. @ Panama City, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat., November 09 at Gulf Coast State/Vincennes Panama City, Fla. TBA
  at Gulf Coast State College 3:00 PM
Wed., November 13 at Daytona State College Daytona Beach, Fla. 5:00 PM
Thu., November 21 vs. Midland WNIT Midland, Texas @ Midland, Texas TBA
Fri., November 22 vs. Midland WNIT Midland, Texas @ Midland, Texas TBA
Sat., November 23 vs. Midland WNIT Midland, Texas @ Midland, Texas TBA
Tue., November 26 at ASA College (Miami) Miami, Fla. 5:30 PM
 
December
Wed., December 04 at Miami Dade College Miami, Fla. 5:30 PM
Fri., December 06 vs. Florida State College at Jacksonville Destin, Fla. @ Destin, Fla. 8:00 PM
Sat., December 07 vs. Pensacola State College Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Niceville, Fla. 5:00 PM
Fri., December 13 vs. ASA College (Miami) Fort Myers, Fla. 7:30 PM
Sat., December 14 vs. Central Georgia Technical College @ Fort Myers, FL 12:00 PM
  vs. Miami Dade College Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 PM
Wed., December 18 at Broward College Davie, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat., December 28 vs. Santa Fe College Fort Myers, Fla. 5:00 PM
Sun., December 29 vs. Chipola College FSW Classic 3:00 PM
 
January
Sat., January 04 vs. St. Petersburg College * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 PM
Wed., January 08 at Hillsborough Community College * 5:30 PM
Sat., January 11 vs. Daytona State College Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 PM
Wed., January 15 vs. Elite Prep Academy Fort Myers, Fla. 5:30 PM
Sat., January 18 at Eastern Florida State College * Melbourne, Fla. 2:00 PM
Wed., January 22 at St. Petersburg College * St. Petersburg, Fla. 5:30 PM
Sat., January 25 vs. Hillsborough Community College * Fort Myers, Fla. 12:00 PM
Wed., January 29 vs. St. Thomas JV Fort Myers, Fla. 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat., February 01 at Elite Prep Academy Bradenton, Fla. TBA
Wed., February 05 vs. Eastern Florida State College * Fort Myers, Fla. 5:30 PM
Sat., February 08 vs. St. Petersburg College * Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 PM
Wed., February 12 at Hillsborough Community College * Tampa, Fla. 5:30 PM
Sat., February 22 at Eastern Florida State College * Melbourne, Fla. 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event