Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Thu., August 11 | at Palm Beach Atlantic # | West Palm Beach, Florida | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Sat., August 13 | at Indian River Jamboree # | Fort Pierce, Florida | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Tue., August 16 | vs. Ave Maria # | Fort Myers, Florida | 6:00 PM | ||
Fri., August 19 | at St. Thomas # | Miami Gardens, Florida | 11:00 AM | ||
vs. Webber International # | @ Miami Gardens, Florida | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Sat., August 20 | vs. Eckerd # | Fort Myers, Florida | 6:00 PM | ||
Fri., August 26 | vs. Trinity Valley Community College | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. #14 Utah State Eastern | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat., August 27 | vs. #9 Central Wyoming | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. #1 Iowa Western | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Tue., September 06 | at #10 Polk State * | Winter Haven, Florida | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu., September 08 | at College of Southern Nevada | Las Vegas, Nevada | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Arizona Western College | The Coyote Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev. | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri., September 09 | vs. #15 Seward County | @ Las Vegas, Nevada | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat., September 10 | vs. DII #11 Glendale | @ Las Vegas, Nevada | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Tue., September 13 | vs. Santa Fe College * | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu., September 15 | vs. #15 Daytona State * | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat., September 17 | vs. Indian River State College * | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu., September 22 | vs. #14 Hillsborough * | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat., September 24 | at Eastern Florida State College * | Melbourne, Florida | W, 3-1 | Final | |
October | |||||
Thu., October 06 | at Santa Fe College * | Gainesville, Florida | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat., October 08 | at #17 Daytona State * | Daytona Beach, Florida | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Thu., October 13 | at Indian River State College * | Fort Pierce, Florida | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat., October 15 | at #13 Hillsborough * | Tampa, Florida | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Thu., October 20 | vs. Eastern Florida State College * | Fort Myers, Florida (Alico Arena-FGCU) | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat., October 22 | vs. #4 Miami Dade * | Fort Myers, Florida (Bishop Verot HS) | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Tue., October 25 | at #6 Miami Dade * | Miami, Florida | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Thu., October 27 | vs. Polk State College * | Fort Myers, Fla. (Alico Arena-FGCU- Sophomore Night) | W, 3-0 | Final | |
November | |||||
Fri., November 04 | at #17 Eastern Florida % | Melbourne, Fla. (FCSAA State Tournament Semifinals) | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat., November 05 | vs. #7 Miami Dade % | FCSAA State Tournament Championship Game @ Melbourne, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu., November 17 | vs. #16 Wallace State % | NJCAA National Tournament First Round @ West Plains, Mo | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. #8 Central Wyoming % | NJCAA National Tournament Quarterfinals @ West Plains, Mo. | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri., November 18 | vs. #5 Missouri State-West Plains % | NJCAA National Tournament Semifinals @ West Plains, Mo. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat., November 19 | vs. #6 Miami Dade % | NJCAA National Championship Game @ West Plains, Mo. | W, 3-1 | Final |