Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat., August 07 | at Palm Beach Scrimmages # | Lake Worth, Fla. | TBA | ||
Thu., August 12 | vs. St. Thomas University # | Fort Myers, Fla. | 1:00 PM | ||
Tue., August 17 | vs. Ave Maria University # | Fort Myers, Fla. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., August 21 | vs. Indian River State College # | Fort Myers, Fla. | 12:00 PM | ||
Fri., August 27 | vs. #20 Monroe | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. #10 Missouri State-West Plains | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat., August 28 | vs. #15 Salt Lake | Fort Myers, Fla. | L, 3-2 | Final | |
September | |||||
Thu., September 02 | at #16 Yavapai | Prescott, Ariz. | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri., September 03 | vs. #4 Utah State-Eastern | @ Prescott, Arizona | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Eastern Arizona College | @ Prescott, Ariz. | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat., September 04 | vs. #2 Snow | @ Prescott, Arizona | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Tue., September 07 | vs. #2 Miami Dade * | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Thu., September 09 | at Indian River State College * | Fort Pierce, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat., September 11 | at State College of Florida * | Bradenton, Fla. | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Tue., September 14 | vs. #19 Daytona State * | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu., September 16 | at Eastern Florida State College * | Melbourne, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat., September 18 | vs. #14 Hillsborough * | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Tue., September 21 | at Polk State College * | Postponed to Oct. 23 | Postponed |
|
|
Sat., September 25 | at Santa Fe College * | Gainesville, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu., September 30 | vs. State College of Florida * | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
October | |||||
Sat., October 02 | vs. Santa Fe College * | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Tue., October 05 | at #5 Miami Dade * | Miami, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu., October 07 | vs. Indian River State College * | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat., October 09 | at #19 Daytona State * | Daytona Beach, Fla. | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Tue., October 12 | vs. Eastern Florida State College * | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu., October 14 | at #17 Hillsborough * | Tampa, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Tue., October 19 | vs. Polk State College * | Fort Myers, Fla. (Sophomore Night) | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat., October 23 | at Polk State College * | Winter Haven, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
November | |||||
Fri., November 05 | vs. Polk State College % | FCSAA State/NJCAA Division I Southeast District Tournament @ Fort Myers, Fla. | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat., November 06 | vs. Indian River State College % | FCSAA State Tournament | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. #15 Hillsborough % | FCSAA State Tournament 3rd Place Game | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Thu., November 18 | vs. #13 Monroe % | Hutchinson, Kan. (NJCAA National Tournament) @ Hutchinson, KS | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. #5 Missouri State-West Plains % | Hutchinson, Kan. (NJCAA National Tournament Quarterfinals) @ Hutchinson, KS | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri., November 19 | vs. #1 Blinn % | Hutchinson, Kan. (NJCAA National Tournament ) @ Hutchinson, KS | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat., November 20 | vs. #3 Miami Dade % | Hutchinson, Kan. (NJCAA National Tournament 5th Place Match) @ Hutchinson, KS | W, 3-0 | Final |