Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
January | |||||
Fri., January 27 | vs. #4 Central Florida | @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 5-3 | Final | |
vs. Pasco-Hernando State College | @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat., January 28 | vs. #10 Chipola | @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 7-1 | Final | |
vs. Polk State College | @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 8-6 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Fri., February 03 | vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College | @ Panama City, Fla. | W, 9-7 | Final - 8 innings | |
Sat., February 04 | vs. #14 Florence-Darlington | @ Panama City, Fla. | L, 4-2 | Final | |
vs. Meridian Community College | @ Panama City, Fla. | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
Sun., February 05 | vs. #8 Wabash Valley | @ Panama City, Fla. | W, 16-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
Fri., February 10 | vs. East Georgia College | @ Palatka, Fla. | L, 5-3 | Final | |
Sat., February 11 | vs. #14 Florence-Darlington | @ Palatka, Fla. | L, 12-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
Sun., February 12 | vs. East Georgia College | @ Palatka, Fla. | W, 18-9 | Final - 7 innings | |
Tue., February 14 | vs. Inspiration Academy | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 11-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
Fri., February 17 | vs. Pasco-Hernando State College | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 7-6 | Final | |
Sat., February 18 | at Pasco-Hernando State College | New Port Richey, Florida | W, 8-5 | Final - 8 innings | |
at Pasco-Hernando State College | New Port Richey, Florida | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Tue., February 21 | vs. St. Petersburg College | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 13-5 | Final | |
Wed., February 22 | vs. A3 Academy | Fort Myers, Florida | L, 14-13 | Final | |
Fri., February 24 | at Polk State College | Winter Haven, Florida | W, 12-1 | Final | |
Sat., February 25 | at Seminole State College of Florida | Sanford, Florida | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Tue., February 28 | at St. Petersburg College | Clearwater, Florida | W, 12-5 | Final | |
March | |||||
Fri., March 03 | vs. Polk State College | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 13-6 | Final | |
Sat., March 04 | vs. Seminole State College of Florida | Fort Myers, Florida | L, 5-4 | Final | |
vs. Seminole State College of Florida | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Mon., March 06 | at Hillsborough Community College | Tampa, Florida | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Wed., March 08 | vs. Indian River State College * | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 6-2 | Final | |
Fri., March 10 | at Indian River State College * | Fort Pierce, Florida | L, 8-7 | Final | |
Sat., March 11 | vs. Indian River State College * | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 15-9 | Final | |
Tue., March 14 | vs. Elgin Community College | Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 10-2 | Final | |
Wed., March 15 | at #20 Miami Dade * | Miami, Florida | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Fri., March 17 | vs. #20 Miami Dade * | Fort Myers, Florida | L, 8-3 | Final | |
Sat., March 18 | at #20 Miami Dade * | Miami, Florida | W, 9-6 | Final | |
Mon., March 20 | vs. A3 Academy | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 11-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
Wed., March 22 | at Eastern Florida State College * | Melbourne, Florida | L, 9-5 | Final | |
Fri., March 24 | vs. Eastern Florida State College * | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 10-6 | Final | |
Sat., March 25 | vs. Eastern Florida State College * | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 7-4 | Final | |
Mon., March 27 | vs. TNXL Academy | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 13-3 | Final - 8 innings | |
Wed., March 29 | at Indian River State College * | Fort Pierce, Florida | L, 9-4 | Final | |
Fri., March 31 | vs. Indian River State College * | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 9-4 | Final | |
April | |||||
Sat., April 01 | at Indian River State College * | Fort Pierce, Florida | W, 11-10 | Final | |
Mon., April 03 | at State College of Florida | Bradenton, Florida | L, 5-2 | Final | |
Wed., April 05 | vs. Miami Dade College * | Fort Myers, Florida | L, 5-2 | Final | |
Fri., April 07 | at Miami Dade College * | Miami, Florida | L, 7-4 | Final | |
Sat., April 08 | vs. Miami Dade College * | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 9-7 | Final | |
Wed., April 12 | vs. Eastern Florida State College * | Rescheduled For April 26th in Fort Myers | Postponed | ||
Fri., April 14 | at Eastern Florida State College * | Melbourne, Florida | L, 8-5 | Final | |
Sat., April 15 | at Eastern Florida State College * | Melbourne, Florida | L, 3-2 | Final - 12 innings | |
Mon., April 17 | vs. Inspiration Academy | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 24-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
Wed., April 19 | at Indian River State College * | Fort Pierce, Florida | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Fri., April 21 | at #20 Miami Dade * | Miami, Florida | W, 7-1 | Final | |
Sat., April 22 | vs. Eastern Florida State College * | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 8-2 | Final | |
Wed., April 26 | vs. Eastern Florida State College * | Fort Myers, Florida | L, 7-6 | Final | |
Fri., April 28 | vs. A3 Academy | Fort Myers, Florida | W, 6-3 | Final | |
vs. Chipola College | Fort Myers, Florida | Cancelled | |||
vs. Chipola College | Fort Myers, Florida | Cancelled | |||
Sat., April 29 | vs. Chipola College | Fort Myers, Florida | Cancelled | ||
May | |||||
Fri., May 05 | at #3 Central Florida % | Ocala, Fla. (FCSAA State Tournament Best 2 out of 3) | L, 11-3 | Final - 8 innings | |
Sat., May 06 | at #3 Central Florida % | Ocala, Fla. (FCSAA State Tournament Best 2 out of 3) | L, 12-6 | Final |